Staff

Abismrita Chakravarty


Support Teacher, Junior School

Ajay Hangal


Tabla

Amit Puntambekar


Admissions, School Buses,PR

Anima Dan


Crafts

Anindya Sinharoy


Games, Physical Education

Arya Katwe


Support Teacher - Middle School

Asha Biju


Mathematics

Asha M. D


Accounts

Asra Nair


Group teacher – Junior School

Bharathi Balakrishnan


Coordinator - Centre For Performing Arts

Cecily Kalliath Mani


History

Chandan Dan


Visual Art, Pottery, Class Teacher IX

Chandrika


Assistant - Study Centre

Chitkala AK


Sanskrit

Chitra Gokhale


Physics

Devi Senthil


Group Teacher - Middle School

Divya Jalan


Group Teacher - Junior School

Divya Santosh


Dance

Dr. Lhakpa Dolma


Medical Assistant, Support Teacher, Junior School

Dr Mohsina Mehkri


Resident Doctor, Biology - High School

Elsie Varghese


Landcare, English

Giri Raju


Assistant - Office

Gopalan S


Business Studies, Accounts, Coordinator - Class XI, XII

Gopal Sharma


Games, Physical Education; House Parent - Boys' Hostel

Gurvinder Singh


Facilitator - Study Centre

Indira S.


Coordinator - MIddle School

Indus Chadha


Library, History

Jaai Deolalkar


Art

Jaspreet Kahlon


Group Teacher - Junior School

Jayaram S


Biology; Principal

Kavitha Murali


Special Educator

Lalitha Ramesh


Economics, Commerce, Class Teacher - XII

Lata Khairnar


Hindi - Junior School, House Parent - Girls Hostel

Laxminarayan Bhat


Vocal Music – Hindustani

Lopamudra Kar


Coordinator - Art Village

Marina Basu


Group Teacher - Middle School

Meenal Dhawan


Hindi

Mintu Basumatary


Games, Physical Education

Mohandas K


Manager - Dining Hall

M. Sreeramulu


Manager - Constructions and Civil Work

Murali Menon


Facilitator - Study Centre

Nagalakshmi M


Kitchen Supervisor - Dining Hall

Nalini Jayaram


Outreach Programs - Art Village

Nandini Kalle


English, Geography

Nirmala Devi


Group Teacher - MIddle School

Parvathy Ashok Kumar


Geography, Biology, Class Teacher VIII

Poonam Sharma


Accounts

Prathima V


History

Prof Premchander


Joint Secretary, Bangalore Education centre

Radha Vasudevan


Special Educator

Rajani Jooju


Group Teacher - Junior School

Rajasree Sen


English, Class Teacher XI

Rajendra B P


Vocal Music

Ramamurthy G.


Manager - Maintainance and Security

Ramesh Magadi


Art

Ramya Gottipati


Preschool

Ranjani Murali


Assistant Teacher - Junior School

Richa Gobburu


English, Class Teacher X

Richa Sekhar


Math, Physics, Class teacher IX

Roopa V Krishnan


Mathematics, Cookery,Class Teacher X

Sankararaman B


Mathematics

Seema Sharma


Hindi, Coordinator - Junior School

Sekhar Soorianarayanan


Physics, Coordinator-IT

Sharath Kumar L


Games, Physical Education

Shilpa Raghunandan


Kannada

Shoba Gopalan


Cookery

Skanda Subramanya


Biology, Env Education

Smriti Keshav


Group Teacher - Middle School

Sonali Maniar


Group Teacher - Junior School

Sree Lakshmi Sudhakaran


Psychology

Stanzin Motup


Junior School - Group Teacher

Subhashini Nagarajan


Group Teacher - Junior School

Sucheta Mahesh


Art

Sudarshan G


Science centre In charge

Sudha Premnath


Coordinator KEEP & Landcare Programmes

Sukalpo Hazra


Mathematics, Headmaster

Sunitha Mahesh


Group Teacher - Junior School

Surabhi Okkunda


Group Teacher - Middle School

Sushma Inamdar


Convener , Study Center

Swapna Santosh


Kannada; Class Teacher VIII

Thara Vishwanath


Group Teacher - Junior School

Usha Parameshwari


Chemistry - High School, Class Teacher - XI

Usha Rao


Yoga - Junior and Middle School

Usha Shivakumaraswamy


Special Educator

Vaishali Humnbadkar


Class Teacher XII, Biology , Chemistry

Vani Bhat


Kannada

Varghese K. C


Manager - Office, Finance and Accounts

Varsha Achar


Art & Craft

Vidwan Vasudev Rao


Mridangam

Vijayalakshmi Sampath


Special Educator

Vinu Nair


Administration - Front office

Vipula Mehta


Group Teacher - Middle School