Staff

Ajay Hangal


Tabla

Akshiti Roychowdhury


Dance

Amit Puntambekar


School Buses,PR, Visitors

Anima Dan


Craft

Anindya Sinharoy


Games, Physical Education, House Parent - Yamuna

Anita Sharma


Hindi

Ankita Harihar


English; Class Teacher IX

Apurva Rajashekar


Counsellor, Middle School Support

Archana Bhat


Dance

Asha M. D


Accounts

Asra Nair


Coordinator – Art Village

Bharathi Balakrishnan


Coordinator - GOONJ (Centre for Performing Arts)

Bryan R Miranda


Physics

Chandan Dan


Visual Art, Pottery, Hostel Coordinator

Chandrika


Assistant - Study Centre

Chitkala AK


Sanskrit

Deepthi Rakesh


Biology, Class Teacher-VIII

Devi Senthil


Group Teacher - Middle School

Divya Jalan


Class Teacher - Class I

Dr Mohsina Mehkri


Resident Doctor, Biology

Elsie Varghese


Examinations, Visitors

Giri Raju


Assistant - Office

Gopalan S


Guest Faculty

Gopal Sharma


Guest Faculty

Gurvinder Singh


Facilitator - Study Centre

Indus Chadha


History, English

Jaai Deolalkar


Art

Jayaram S


Secretary, Bangalore Education Centre

Joy Stalin


Medical Assistant

Lalitha Ramesh


Economics

Lata Khairnar


Hindi, House Parent - Manasarovar

Laxminarayan Bhat


Hindustani Classical Music (Vocal)

Lopamudra Kar


Resource Person Mathematics - Middle School

Megha Shenoy


Biology, EVS, House Parent - Manasarovar

Mintu Basumatary


Games, Physical Education

Mohammed Azarudeen


Business Studies, House Parent - Brahmaputra

Mohandas K


Manager - Dining Hall

Murali Menon


Facilitator - Study Centre

Nagalakshmi M


Kitchen Supervisor - Dining Hall

Nalini Jayaram


Outreach Programs - Art Village

Nandini Kalle


English, Geography, Class Teacher X

Navdeep Kaur


Sociology, Class Teacher XI, House Parent - Manasarovar

Nirmala Devi


Group Teacher - Junior School

Parvathy Ashok Kumar


Geography, EVS

Poonam Sharma


Accounts

Prashanth Narasimhan


Group Teacher - Middle School

Prathima V


History

Prof Premchander


Director, Bangalore Education Centre

Radha Vasudevan


Special Educator

Radhika Hegde


Hindustani Classical Music (Vocal)

Raj


Assistant Administrator

Rajani Jooju


Group Teacher - Junior School

Rajashree M L


Junior School

Rajasree Sen


Coordinator – Teacher Education Programme

Rajendra B P


Hindustani Classical Music (Vocal)

Ramamurthy G.


Manager - Maintainance and Security

Ramesh Magadi


Art

Ramya Gottipati


Group Teacher - Junior School

Richa Gobburu


English; Headmistress

Richa Sekhar


Mathematics, Class teacher XII

Roopa V Krishnan


Mathematics, Class Teacher XI

Rupali Mathia


Group Teacher - Junior School

Sagar Prince


Admin Officer

Sankararaman B


Mathematics

Santosh Raman


Group Teacher - Middle School

Saqib A Chinoy


Geography, EVS

Seema Sharma


Hindi

Sekhar Soorianarayanan


Physics; Math; Chemistry

Sharath Kumar L


Games, Physical Education

Shilpa Raghunandan


Kannada

Shoba Gopalan


Volunteer

Skanda Subramanya


Biology, EVS, Class Teacher XII

Smriti Keshav


History, Class Teacher VIII

Snehal Vadher


English

Sowmya Ravindranath


Library

Sreelaxmi Sudhakaran


Group Teacher - Middle School

Stanzin Motup


Junior School

Subhashini Nagarajan


Mathematics, Class Teacher IX

Sucheta Mahesh


Craft

Sudarshan G


Science Centre-in-charge

Sudha Premnath


Coordinator KEEP & Landcare Programmes

Sudha Ram


Guesthouse-in-charge

Sukalpo Hazra


Principal

Sunitha Mahesh


Coordinator - Junior School

Surabhi Okkunda


Group Teacher - Middle School

Sushma Inamdar


Convener , Study Center

Swapna Santosh


Kannada

Thara Vishwanath


Group Teacher - Junior School

Tsering Dolma


Junior School, House Parent - Manasarovar

Udhayamoorthi S


Technical Support

Usha Parameshwari


Chemistry

Usha Rao


Yoga - Junior and Middle School

Usha Shivakumaraswamy


Special Educator

Vaishali Humnabadkar


Group Teacher - Junior School

Vani Bhat


Kannada, Landcare

Varghese K. C


Manager - Office, Finance and Accounts

Varsha Achar


Art & Craft

Vibha Sharma Tilwalli


Accounts

Vidwan Vasudev Rao


Mridangam

Vijayalakshmi Sampath


Special Educator

Vinu Nair


Admissions; Front office

Vipula Mehta


Group Teacher - Middle School